Rodeo Results

TCR Champion All Around Cowboy

Cinch Moody

UPRA Ladies Breakaway Roping

  • Macye Maben $1991.43 (2.53)
  • Riley Fabrizio $1576.54 (2.69)
  • Melyssa McDonald $1327.67 (2.76)
  • Emily Charlesworth $1078.69 (2.85)
  • Natalie Russell $829.76 (3.22)
  • Avery Landry $580.84 (3.23)

      Colee Vox $580.84 (3.23)

8 – Clara Barrington $331.90 (3.24) 

UPRA Women’s Barrel Racing

1st Go

  • Victoria Procter $674.73 (17.318)
  • Tammy Fischer $558.39 (17.565)
  • Lindsay Mugglee $442.06 (17.574)
  • Kelly Bruner $325.73 (17.608)
  • Wyn D’Lee Roberts $209.40 (17.629)
  • Lindsey Sears $116.33 (17.666)

Average  

  • Victoria Procter $1012.09 (34.305)
  • Kelly Bruner $837.59 (34.774)
  • Lindsay Sears $663.09 (35.068)
  • Tammy Fischer $488.59 (35.074)
  • Wyn D’Lee Roberts $314.10 (35.365)
  • Tessa Arnold $174.50 (35.394)

 

TCR Pioneer Barrels

Average

  • Cindy Shepherd  $424.80 (35.591)
  • Leslie Harrison $336.30 (35.886)
  • Glenda Wood $283.20 (36.308)
  • Michelle Davis $230.10 (36.510)
  • Lessa Wahlenmaier $177.00 (36.719
  • Cindy Sipe $141.60 (36.866)
  • Kelly Bruner $106.20 (37.149)
  • Kay Boyles $70.80 (41.438)

 

TCR Old Timers TD

Average

  • Keith Hudson $720.00 (19.75)
  • Rusty Sewalt $570.00 (20.56)
  • Richard Wood $480.00 (20.91)
  • John Saunders $390.00 (21.46)
  • Bill Sharber $300.00 (22.46)
  • Lonnie Jordan $240.00 (22.49)
  • Kirk Kirkes $180.00 (10.46)
  • Dave Laster $120.00 (10.84)

TCR Old Timers Breakaway

Average

  • Mark Ivy $564.00 (5.78)
  • Troy Starr $446.50 (6.48)
  • Kirk Kirkes $376.00 (6.56)
  • Billy Morrow $270.25 (6.65)

     Jim Armstrong $270.25 (6.65)

6- Rick Davis $188.00 (7.64)

  • Kyle Jumper $141.00 (2.68)
  • Dave Laster $94.00 (3.17)

 

TCR Double Mugging

1st Go

  • Garett Fincher and Colt Carter- $712.80 (18.57)
  • Brand Cude and Ryder Cude $534.60 (21.01)
  • Jake Baca and Cinch Moody $356.40 (24.06)
  • Jace Allen and Waylon Davis $178.20 (24.41)

2nd Go

  • Ryder Cude and Chance Campbell $712.80 (16.19)
  • Brand Cude and Ryder Cude $534.60 (20.27)
  • Will Koonsman and Rustin Williams $356.40 (20.73)
  • Jace Allen and Waylon Davis $178.20 (20.89)

Average

  • Brand Cude and Ryder Cude $950.40 (78.60) $1,000 bonus for winning both the Cowboy Challenge and the TCR
  • Garett Fincher and Colt Carter $712.80 (84.34)
  • Jace Allen and Waylon Davis $475.20 (84.59)
  • Coley Flower and Chance Campbell $237.60 (90.22)

 

UPRA Team Roping

1st Go

  • Devon Johnson and Milton Aguilera $1466.71 each 5.21
  • Brock Hanson and Seth Jones $1257.18 each 5.29
  • Mason Rust and Tru Lacina $942.89 each (5.66)

Cody Russell and Rubin Gonzales $942.89 each (5.66)

  • James Arviso and Josh Patton $628.59 each (6.02)
  • Andrew Livingston and Cutter Thomison $488.90 each (6.12)
  • Cinch Moody and Zane Pratt $419.06 each (6.13)
  • Charly Crawford and Dustin Davis $349.22 each (6.29)
  • Nathan McWhorter and Blaine Vick $279.37 each (6.38)
  • Jeff Kanady and Kyler Kanady $209.53 each (6.48)

2nd Go

  • Cinch Moody and Zane Pratt $1466.71 each (4.68)
  • Cory Smothers and Brandon Gonzales $1257.18 each (5.14)
  • Cutter Duckett and Joe Mattern $1047.65 each (5.18)
  • Denton Parrish and Jayse Tettenhorst $838.12 each (5.21)
  • Caleb Green and Whit Kitchens $628.59 each (5.23)
  • Cody McClusky and Nicky Northcott $488.90 each (5.26)
  • James Arviso and Josh Patton $419.06 each (5.36)
  • Jace Bland and Kaden Prince $349.22 each (5.42)
  • Peyton Walters and Colton Brittain $279.37 each (5.48)
  • Joel Bach and Justin Copp $209.53 each (5.59)

Average

  • Cinch Moody and Zane Pratt (Buckle Winners) $1955.61 each (10.81)
  • Mason Rust and Tru Lacina $1676.23 each (11.35)
  • James Arviso and Josh Patton $1396.86 each (11.38)
  • Devon Johnson and Milton Aguilera $1117.49 each (11.40)
  • Brock Hanson and Seth Jones $838.12 each (11.55)
  • Charly Crawford and Dustin Davis $651.87 each (11.96)
  • Andrew Livingston and Cutter Thomison $558.71 each (11.97)
  • Joel Bach and Justin Copp $465.62 each (12.45)
  • Brandon Farris and Trigger Hargrove $372.50 each (12.98)
  • Jeff Kanady and Kyler Kanady $279.37 each (13.09)

 

UPRA Tie Down

 1st Go

  • Titan Quigg $1319.44 (8.83)
  • Sam Lewis $1044.56 (9.16)
  • Gio Piloto $879.62 (10.14)
  • Howard Green $714.69 (10.22)
  • Tyler C. West $549.77 (10.23)
  • Jade Broussard $439.81 (10.25)
  • Landyn Duncan $274.89 (10.66)

Shayne Krolczyk $274.89 (10.66)

Average

  • Titan Quigg $1979.16- 18.09
  • Sam Lewis $1566.84 (18.64)
  • Gio Piloto $1319.44 (20.10)
  • Tyler C. West $1072.05 (20.36)
  • Conner Atkinson $824.65 (21.07)
  • Landyn Duncan $659.72 (21.20)
  • Howard Green- $494.75 (23.76)
  • Kiel Rowen – $329.86 (25.67)

TCR Wild Cow Milking

  • Waylon Davis $1842.00
  • Coley Flowers $1381.50
  • Cinch Moody $921.00
  • Colt Carter $460.50

UPRA Bareback

  • Payton Lackey $776.00 (77)
  • Colton Crawford $465.60 (75.5)
  • Bradlee Miller $310.40 (74.5)

 

UPRA Saddle Bronc

  • TW Flowers $1071.62 (83)
  • Cody Demoss $837.20 (80.5)
  • Cale Newman $602.78 (79.5)
  • Timothy Troyer $502.32 (77)
  • Benny Profitt $334.88 (76.5)

PBR Bull Riding

  • Jessie Petri $5496.08 (88)
  • Deklan Garland $4002.58 (87.5)
  • Canyon Bass $2509.08 (86)
  • Davi Enrique DeLima- $1762.33 (84)
  • Casey Roberts $1164.93 (83.5)

UPRA Ranch Bronc

  • Thomas Moellering $1077.64 (77)
  • Maverick Parker $891.84 (76)
  • Dakota Rice $613.14 (75)

     Alex Nino $613.14 (75)

  • Laine Bounds $334.44 (73.5)
  • Aaron Urick $61.93 (73)

     Rowdy Bradley $61.93 (73)

     Canyon Conley $61.93 (73)

 

TCR Casey Mathis Memorial Steer Riding

Wednesday Buckle Winner

Brady Shoemaker

Thursday Buckle Winner

Blaze Deaver

Friday Buckle Winner

Flint Good

Chuckwagon Results

Meat

  • Cripple Creek Wagon
  • Cast Iron Junkie Wagon
  • Breakaway Wagon

Bread

  • Breakaway Wagon
  • L3 Ranch Wagon
  • Cripple Creek Wagon

Potato

  • Cripple Creek Wagon
  • Breakaway Wagon
  • L3 Ranch Wagon

    Heart Bar Wagon

Beans

  • L3 Ranch Wagon
  • Breakaway Wagon
  • Cripple Creek Wagon

Dessert

  • Cripple Creek Wagon
  • Breakaway Wagon
  • Heart Bar Wagon

     L3 Ranch Wagon

Wagon

  • Cripple Creek Wagon

Breakaway Wagon

  • Heart Bar Wagon

Overall, Champion- Cripple Creek Wagon

Reserve Champion- Breakaway Wagon

 

Ranch Horse Results

  • Champion- Brad Good of Waggoner Ranch
  • Reserve- Waylon Davis of Bar 7 Ranch

Parade Results

Best in Parade: American Legion

Theme: 

1- Stamford Clinic

2-Sagerton Hee-Haw

3-SMS Cheer

Transportation 

1-Jeep Owners Group

2-Done Done

3-Haskell Farm Bureau

Riding Club:  Coleman County Cowgirls